Hello
Jacob'service — Oxford

Make your business look the part.

I'm Jacob. I design websites, menus, business cards and Google review stands, and I photograph local businesses across Oxford.

  • Fixed prices
  • Reply in 24h
  • Free first chat

These are concept projects I designed to show what I can do for a business like yours.

  • Websites
  • Menu design
  • Business photography
  • Business cards
  • Link-in-bio pages
  • NFC review stands
Services

Everything your shop needs to look sharp

Pick one thing or the lot. Every job has a fixed price, agreed before I start.

Founding offer · 10 spots 20% off for my first 10 Oxford businesses
On the web

Websites

A clear, quick site that shows your menu, your hours and how to find you. Most people check on their phone first, so that's where I start.

  • One-page sitefrom£350
  • Business site, up to 5 pagesfrom£750
  • Add-on: booking or orderingfrom£150
  • Care plan: hosting, edits, backups£25/mo
Concept · Hearth & Vine
What's included
  • Built for phones first
  • Menu, hours, map and contact
  • SEO basics and Google profile link
  • You own the site outright
from£350 Five-page sites from £750
See examples of websites
On the table

Menu design

Menus that are a pleasure to read and make ordering easy. On the table, in the window or on a phone.

  • Single-page menufrom£90
  • Folded or multi-page menufrom£160
  • Price list for barbers & salonsfrom£60
  • Digital QR menu+£60
Concept · Hearth & Vine, Fade & Co.
What's included
  • Print-ready PDF for your printer
  • Single, folded or multi-page
  • Price lists for barbers and salons
  • Phone-friendly QR version, +£60
from£90 Price lists from £60
See examples of menu design
On location

Business photography

Proper photos of your food, your room and your team. Shot at your place, edited by me, ready to use everywhere.

  • Mini shoot: 1 hour, 15 photos£150
  • Half day: 3 hours, 40 photos£320
Concept · Little Ferry Coffee
What's included
  • I come to you, free within 10 miles
  • Food, interiors, team and work
  • Edited for web, print and social
  • Every photo is yours to keep
from£150 Half-day shoot £320
See examples of photography
In the hand

Business cards

Cards that feel good to hand over. Designed to match the rest of your shop, and printed for you if you like.

  • Design, front & back, 2 concepts£45
  • Design + 250 premium printed cards£95
Concept · Fade & Co.
What's included
  • Front and back, two concepts
  • Matched to your sign and menu
  • Two rounds of changes included
  • Print-ready files, yours to keep
£45design £95 with 250 printed cards
See examples of business cards
On social

Link-in-bio page

One link that holds everything: bookings, prices, map and socials. Branded to you, at your own domain.

  • Your branded links page£40
  • In the Get Found Kit, with cards & a stand£149
Concept · Juniper Room
What's included
  • Branded to you, not a template
  • Bookings, prices, map and socials
  • Works in Instagram and TikTok
  • Matches your cards and website
£40 At your own domain
See examples of link-in-bio pages
On the counter

NFC + QR review stand

A small stand for your counter. Customers tap their phone or scan the code, and your Google review page opens. No app, no fuss.

  • One custom-printed stand£35
  • Three stands£90
Concept · Little Ferry Coffee
What's included
  • Tap with a phone or scan the code
  • Opens your Google review page
  • Printed in your logo and colours
  • No app needed, iPhone or Android
£35each Or 3 for £90
See examples of review stands

Not sure where to start? Tell me about your shop and I'll suggest the one or two things worth doing first.

ConceptThe previews above are concept projects for made-up Oxford businesses, using stock photos.

Work · Concept websites

Websites that bring people in

These are concept projects I designed for made-up Oxford businesses, to show what I can do for yours. Each one is a full homepage, built for phones first.

Hover a site to look aroundSwipe to see all four

Picture yours

See it with your name on it

Type your business name and pick a style. It’s only a preview on this page, so nothing is saved or sent.

Style
Want this for real?From £750

Cards, links & review stands

The bits your customers pick up, tap and pass on. Each one is designed around your shop, at a fixed price.

ConceptFade & Co., Little Ferry, Juniper Room and Hearth & Vine are concept projects. I designed them to show what I can do for a business like yours.

NFC + QR review stand

Ask for reviews without asking

Happy customers mean to leave a review, then forget. A stand by your till lets them do it there and then, in a few seconds.

Concept · Fade & Co.

Opens your Google review page

  • Works with iPhone & Android
  • No app needed
  • No batteries
  • QR backup for older phones

£35eachor£90for 3

Business cards

Cards people keep

A good card gets kept and passed on. I design the front and back around your brand, give you two ideas to choose from, and can get them printed on thick, premium card.

  • Front & back
  • Two ideas to pick from
  • Print-ready files
  • Standard 85 × 55 mm

£45designor£95with 250 printed

Jacob'serviceMy own cardWebsites, menus & photography · Oxford

Shows your name on the concept card designs and on the link page preview.

Link-in-bio pageConcept

Your links, your address

One tidy page for your Instagram bio, Google profile and QR codes. Booking, menu, reviews and directions, all in one place.

Your own page at your own address, not a generic Linktree.

£40

Business photography

Photos that make people walk in.

People choose where to eat, drink and get their hair cut from a phone screen. I come to you, work around your service and hand back photos that feel like your place.

ConceptIllustrations with my concept brands. Your shoot goes here.

Tap the picture to move the focus

Founding offer · 10 spots

My photo portfolio is filling up. Book a founding shoot at 20% off and be in it.

How a shoot goes

  1. We plan a shot list together. Free, over a coffee or a message.
  2. I come to you, before opening or in a quiet hour.
  3. Your edited photos arrive within 5 working days.

Mini shoot

Quick start

£150

Founding price £120

A quick, focused shoot. Good for a new menu, a fresh website or a launch post.

  • 1 hour on location
  • 15 edited photos
  • Shot list planned together
Book a shoot

Half-day

Most complete

£320

Founding price £256

Everything in one go, in the same light and style. Food, interior, team and work.

  • 3 hours on location
  • 40 edited photos: food, interior, team and work
  • Shot list planned together
Book a shoot

Every shoot includes

  • Editing

    Colour, light and crop, done by hand.

  • Web + print sizes

    Ready for your website, socials and menus.

  • 5 working days

    Your edited photos, delivered online.

  • Full rights

    Use them anywhere, for as long as you like.

  • Free travel

    Within 10 miles of Oxford city centre.

Shot-list ideas

Tap any that fit. I'll add them to your message.

Book a shoot
Prices

Clear prices. No surprises.

Every service has a fixed starting price. Tell me what you need and you get a fixed quote before any work starts. That price doesn’t change.

Founding offer. I’m just starting out, so my first 10 Oxford businesses get 20% off all one-off work.

Bundle · 3 things Save £21

Get Found Kit

Be easy to find, easy to review and easy to remember.

£149£149

Kit £149Separately £170

  • Link-in-bio page£40
  • Card design + 250 printed£95
  • NFC + QR review stand£35
Bundle · 5 things All in oneSave £130

Shop Launch Kit

Everything a new or refreshed business needs to look the part from day one.

£990£990

Kit £990Separately £1,120

Salons and barbers can swap the menu for a price list. You still save £100.

  • Business website, up to 5 pages£750
  • Single-page menu£90
  • Mini photo shoot, 15 photos£150
  • Card design + 250 printed£95
  • NFC + QR review stand£35
Optional · any website Monthly

Care plan

I look after your site so you can get on with running the business.

£25per month

The founding discount is for one-off work, so the care plan stays £25 a month.

  • Hosting
  • SSL certificatethe padlock
  • Small editsnew hours, prices
  • Monthly backup

Everything, item by item

Add anything with the plus button

Websites

Fast, mobile-first sites that you own outright.

See the work
  • One-page site from£350£350

    Menu, opening hours, map and contact. Built for phones first.

  • Business website from£750£750

    Up to 5 pages, SEO basics, linked to your Google Business profile.

  • Online booking or ordering Add-on from£150£150

    Connect the booking or ordering system you already use, or a new one.

  • Care plan per month£25

    Hosting, SSL, small edits and a monthly backup.

Menu design

Menus and price lists that are easy to read and look like you.

See the menus
  • Single-page menu from£90£90

    Print-ready PDF, sized for your tables or window.

  • Folded or multi-page menu from£160£160

    For bigger menus, drinks lists and set menus.

  • Price list for barbers & salons from£60£60

    For the wall, the mirror or the counter.

  • Digital QR menu Add-on +£60+£60

    A phone-friendly page your customers open by scanning.

Business photography

On location in your space. Edited and ready to use.

See photography
  • Mini shoot £150£150

    1 hour on location, 15 edited photos.

  • Half-day shoot £320£320

    3 hours, 40 edited photos. Food, interior, team and work.

Business cards

Cards people keep. Designed front and back.

See the cards
  • Design only £45£45

    Front and back, 2 concepts to choose from. Print-ready files.

  • Design + 250 printed £95£95

    The same design, plus 250 premium printed cards.

Link-in-bio page

One link for your Instagram, TikTok and Google profile.

See an example
  • Your own link page £40£40

    A branded “Linktree” style page that lives at your own domain.

NFC + QR review stand

Customers tap or scan, and your Google review page opens.

See the stand
  • Review stand each£35£35

    Custom printed with your name and colours.

    0
  • 3 stands 3 for£90£90

    For the counter, the tables and the door. That’s £15 less than three singles, and it’s applied for you at 3 or more.

0 items£0
  • Payment

    50% deposit to start, the rest on handover.

  • Quote

    A fixed quote before any work starts.

  • Changes

    2 rounds of changes included.

  • Ownership

    You own everything: files, photos and the website.

About me

Hi, I’m Jacob.

I’m a designer and photographer in Oxford. I make websites, menus, photos and print for independent shops, cafés and salons.

I started Jacob’service to do the whole job myself, from the first sketch to the last print. And I’d much rather chat at your counter than send you a long form.

  • Based inOxford
  • RepliesWithin 24 hours
  • First chatAlways free
Why I do this

The best places in Oxford are often the small ones. The café that knows your order. The barber who remembers your name. They deserve to look as good as the big chains, without paying big-agency prices.

  • Same person, every step

    One person, start to finish

    No hand-offs and no account managers. You always know who’s doing the work.

  • Free within 10 miles

    Local, I’ll come to you

    I’ll visit your shop, see how it runs and take the photos there.

  • Quote before any work

    Fixed prices

    You know the full cost before I start. No hourly rates and no surprise bills.

  • Files, photos, site

    You own everything

    Your website, design files and photos are yours to keep. No lock-in, no licence fees.

How it works

Four steps. No surprises.

From the first hello to launch day, this is what working together looks like.

  1. Free first chat

    Step 1: Say hello

    Tell me about your business in person, on WhatsApp or by email. No obligation, no pressure.

  2. Within 24 hours

    Step 2: Fixed quote

    One clear price for exactly what we agreed. Half to start, the rest on handover.

  3. Two rounds of changes

    Step 3: I make it

    I design, build, shoot and print. You see drafts as I go, and two rounds of changes are included.

  4. All yours

    Step 4: Launch

    Your site goes live, prints are delivered and review stands are set up on the counter.

Where I work

Oxford, and a little further.

I work across Oxford and Oxfordshire. Travel is free within 10 miles of the city centre.

Pick a place to see how far it is.

In Oxford

Nearby towns

Further than 10 miles? Just ask, and I’ll include travel in your quote.

Questions & answers

Good questions.

The things you’ll probably want to know before we start. Search, pick a topic, or just have a read.

14 questions

Websites

1 weekfor a one-page site

A one-page site usually takes about a week. A business website of up to 5 pages takes 2 to 3 weeks.

The clock starts once I have your words, photos and logo, or once we’ve made them together. You’ll get a date from me before we begin.

Print & stands

Photography

Payment & terms

About me

Quote
FixedAgreed before any work starts
Deposit
50%The rest on handover
Ownership
YoursSite, files and photos
First chat
FreeNo pressure, no obligation
Get in touch

Say hello.

Got a question, or ready to get started? Email or message me, or fill in the form below. I reply within 24 hours, usually the same day.

It’s in Oxford

Most replies go out the same day

  • Free first chat
  • Fixed prices
  • Oxford & Oxfordshire
20% offFounding offer for my first 10 Oxford businesses
  • Best for details

    Email

    grow@jacobservice.com

    Tell me about your place and what you have in mind. Photos of your menu or shop front help a lot.

  • Quickest for a chat

    WhatsApp or text

    07958 179326

    Ask a quick question, send a voice note or a photo. Whatever’s easiest for you.

Enquiry form

Tell me about your business.

Fill in the gaps and your message writes itself. It takes about two minutes.

Rather meet in person? Say so in your message and I’ll come to you.

What happens next

  1. I reply within 24 hours, usually the same day.
  2. We have a free first chat, at your place or on WhatsApp.
  3. You get a fixed quote before any work starts.

Hi Jacob,I’m and I run , a type of business in . I’d love some help with what you need.

Type of business
What you need pick any

Nothing is sent until you press send in WhatsApp or your email app.